Happy 1 Year Anniversary! (Our lovely admins c;)

blackboyyolobrownboyyoloredboyswagyolozblondeboyyolowhiteboyyoloblackhoebrownhoebrownhoe2redhoeblondehoewhitehoespecialblackspecialbrownspecialredspecialblondespecialpurplespecialbluespecialpinkspecialwhiteuglyblackuglyblueuglyblondeuglywhite

Happy 1 year anniversary to linnyclaragfx! :) When I first starteed with Clara, we had no idea it’ll pass 100k views! Our gfx skills gradually improved from time to time ;) But yeaaaa, thanks alot guys! Credits to original owners for those heads. I cannot remember them all, but I think the first set is from Kelsiscarletfilla, so is the second one and last, the 3rd is from Lucy, and the last one is also from Kelsiegfx! The last 4 heads are kinda ugly, sorry xD. That’s what happens when I’m out of idea xp. Credits to us please if you use or edit! If you want any recolors, or any to blink, feel free to leave a message in the comments! Sorry if this wasn’t alot of heads. I had waaaay more, but they’re like not even finished. Ehehehe, my bad x3 - Linda <3

_______________________________________________________________________________________

bow1bow2bow3bbow3 bbow2 bbow1 bbbow3 bbbow2 bbbow1MatchGirlMatchGuyaussiegirlblack aussiegirlbrown aussiegirlblondeblondeedit3 blondeedit4 blondeedit5 blondeedit6

Sorry about these heads theyre are all kinda similar and i didnt really know what to do so yeah sorry :( I will have more heads to post soon! HAPPY 1 YEAR LINNYCLARA GFX! Im very proud of you all. Im glad I was invited to the site and I hope you guys enjoy me presence (creepy sounding)

-LOVE JULIET aka julie aka olivia sigh

_______________________________________________________________________________________

editfromtamsenblackeditfromtamsenblondeditfromtamsenbrowneditfromtamsenwhiteeditfromtamsenred        girltoboyblackgirltoboyblondgirltoboybrowngirltoboyredgirltoboywhite        idkblackidkblondidkbrunetteidkredidkwhite

ombrebluefailombreredfailombrebrownombrepastelombrepink

sorry the blue one sucks ass so credit to original owners cant remember but i think the first was from tamsen the third from diamondgraal? so yeah dont set trans k bye o and hAPPY 1 YEAR ANNIVERSARY i remember trying to apply to join but they thought i sucked too much and theyre right LOL

-iFrost

these are iFrost’s heads that he posted, but moronic, stupid Julie deleted them on ‘accident’ LOL ily Julie, you dork -Linda.

_______________________________________________________________________________________

wonderclaragingerwonderclarablonde     tumblr_inline_mlsj6pslhz1qz4rgp       armorblonde armorbrown armorginger

Hey! Happy Anniversary! Linda and I started this site a year ago just following a dream lmfao. I remember Linda being keen on starting a gfx site and I decided to take interest as well and start it up with her. I know I haven’t been very active… I’ll be be more active I promise. 
Edited from Wondergfx & added face of lucygraal
Boy heads – found in files from a year ago so i’m not sure :c im sorry
Dw I will add more as I go, I need to put my files on my other laptop since my laptop screen is bashed now -_-
I’m not sure if ill be able to in the next following days since I’ll be on a school trip, but they will be there this weekend.

HAPPY ANNIVERSARY

ertre324223

(insert some kinda dumb thing here)

 

overgrown-evil-blueovergrown-evil-yellowovergrown-evil-redovergrown-evil-orangeovergrown-evil-pinkovergrown-evil-tealovergrown-evil-greenovergrown-evil-magentaovergrown-evil-cyanovergrown-evil-purpleHey its Tamsen lol my dog broke my laptop mouse over the weekend ( don’t even ask I have no idea how )….I cant make any real good edits, help me im stuck using this stupid circle pad thing =.=..School starts on my birthday ( September 4th ..WRITE IT DOWN ) which really sucks. I made some recolors of a head I edited but forgot to post, sorry if theyre ugly xD

Happy 150k views!<3 (Linda)

Alittle late, but thanks for 150k views!! :D. To 200k next c:

I have a few heads, but I’m saving it to post on August 25th. Why August 25th? It’s our 1 year anniversary on wordpress.com ^_^. I was expecting us to reach 200k views by 1 year, but 100k+ views is still sasifactory :)!

What you’ll see on August 25th is a post of heads from all of us. Me(Linda), Frost, Julie, Clara, Kimmy, and Tamsen. Please make sure you have something… *cough cough* the inactive admins on the site *cough* (u didn’t have to call them out Linda damn they’re people too gosh ur such a bully -iFrost)

(I just came back from vacation today c: so i should be able to put something up. but ah school starts this week o_o – Clara)

Dont expect a lot from me i have 0 ideas heheh love u guys tho -Julie

^I got some ideas >:)

We will put all the heads together in ONE big post, so guys, DO NOT make separate posts. I’ll start the 1 year anniversary post and the rest contributes to it :D

okay, bye ~! (p.s. I might post a few heads before the anniversary since it’s a long wait xD.)

not dead (Linda)

Sorry for being inactive. There is really no point, cause this shitty game is full of stealers but oh well. I just found a website recently that stole two of my personal heads, lol. Nope, you may not know it. Anyways, small edit of my old edit from Lucygraal. School starting on August 19, yaaaay :)

yasblackyasbrownyasredyasblondeyaswhite1

Terms of Use;

Please credit me for this original head I edited. If someone asks you who made it or where did you get it, please say linnyclaragfx.wordpress.com , or Linda. Also, if you decide to edit it or edit and post it on your site, please please credit me for the original. You’re welcomed to edit anything on here, as long as you give credit:) Thanks alot!BYE:*

Ghetto Styled Heads ;p

LOLOLOLOLLOL

so i was bored on the computer and couldnt think of ideas so then i saw a picture i colored on my wall and thought of making a graal head oops. credit to Ling-Ling and idgaf if i always edit her heads losurs. Also, these heads were made mainly as a joke and was kinda inspired by snooki oops


^copied julie AHEHEHEHEH

ghettoheadchocolate1ghettoheadchocolate2ghettoheadwhitechocolate2ghettoheadwhitechocolate1

Don’t set transparency

-iFrost